Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mainstay Brokerage LLC - Contact: 800-583-2914
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mainstay Brokerage LLC - Contact: 800-583-2914 12034 Citrus Leaf Drive Gibsonton, FL 33534
Sold on 05/04/2026
$309,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/04/2026
05/04/2026
Taxes
$5,240(2024)
$5,240(2024)
Lot Size
4,400 SQFT
4,400 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Listed By
Michael McGee, Mainstay Brokerage LLC, Contact: 800-583-2914
Bought with
Kimberly Evans, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Kimberly Evans, Century 21 Beggins Enterprises
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:05 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 23 2026 at 5:05 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Unfurnished
- Open Floorplan
- Appliances: Other
- High Ceilings
Subdivision
- South Bay Lakes Unit 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $912/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Water Source: Public, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,595 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 02, 2026
Price Changed
$309,900
-7%
-$25,000
Feb 14, 2026
Price Changed
$334,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 23, 2026
Price Changed
$344,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 02, 2026
Listed
$354,900
-
-
Additional Information: Mainstay Brokerage LLC | 800-583-2914
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 17:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description